the most famous latin star

Statistics by Voters

Gender

Loading stats...

Age

Loading stats...

Location

Loading stats...
  1. SHAKIRA

    100 points

    Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll is better known as Shakira is a singer, record producer and model. She was

    Read more

    born in February 2, 1977. She has won five MTV Video Music Awards, two Grammy Awards, eight Grammy Awards, seven Billboard Music Awards and was nominated for one Golden Globe.

    Her first international album was Laundry Service. Later is recognized with the albums Fijación Oral, Vol. 1 and Oral Fixation, Vol. 2, which include "Hips Don't Lie". Her following success is Waka Waka, the official song for the 2010 FIFA World Cup, which has sold more than four million copies worldwide and got over 629 million views on YouTube.

    Read less

    See all the rankings of Shakira

    Added by: Danielle Jones

    Original source of the video

    Related product:

    Shakira.

    Buy on

    More products

  2. Thalia

    65 points

    Birth date:
    1971-08-26

    Birth place:
    Ciudad de México

    Profession:




    Nicknames:
    Ariadna Thalía Sodi Miranda.

    Sex:
    female

    See all the rankings of Thalía

    Added by: Juan Jose Sanchez

    Original source of the video

    Related product:

    Viva Tour : En Vivo CD+DVD

    Buy on

    More products

You have added candidates in this ranking.

    Comment

    Activities

    Show more