Los 10 mejores porteros del mundo 2013

Este ranking va de los 10 mejores porteros del mundo

Statistics by Voters

Gender

Loading stats...

Age

Loading stats...

Location

Loading stats...
  1. Iker Casillas

    1730 points

    Iker Casillas (born on May 20th 1981) is a Spanish soccer player that has developed his career as Real

    Read more

    Madrid goalkeeper.
    Casillas began his career in Real Madrid playing in the youth system when he was only 9 years old, in season 1990/1991.

    After scaling positions in the club, he had his debut in the Premier League team at age 15. In that season he also selected to play his first international match: Rosenborg – Real Madrid.

    Two seasons later, he was already starting goalkeeper of the team, a position where he has lived all Real Madrid victories in the last years: five League Championships, four Spanish Super Cups, two King’s Cups, two Champions League and one Europe League.

    He has also performed as goalkeeper for the Spanish National Team, winning two Europe Leagues and a World Cup (South Africa 2010).

    Regarding his personal life, he began dating sports journalist Sara Carbonero in 2010. The couple has a child named Martin.

    Read less

    See all the rankings of Iker Casillas

    Added by: Beniparkour LE

    Original source of the video

    Related product:

    Keychain SPAIN SOCCER TEAM REAL MADRID

    Buy on

    More products

  2. Guillermo Ochoa

    722 points

    Date of birth:
    1985-07-13


    Biography:
    Francisco Guillermo Ochoa Magaña is a Mexican footballer who

    Read more

    was born in Guadalajara. He began his career as a goalkeeper playing as a striker in the first team of San Luis until they saw his skills as a goalkeeper.
    In 2004 he signed for the Club of America and seven years later for AC Ajaccio. Guillermo Ochoa is the second Mexican goalkeeper that plays in Europe after Sergio Ramirez.

    nicknames:
    Memo, Paco Memo

    Read less

    See all the rankings of Guillermo Ochoa

    Added by: Beniparkour LE

  3. 4
    Manuel Neuer

    Manuel Neuer

    699 points
    |
  4. Víctor Valdés Arribas

    646 points

    Fecha de nacimiento:
    1982-01-14
    Ha desarrollado toda su carrera deportiva en el fútbol base del FC

    Read more

    Barcelona, club en el que ingresó el 1 de julio de 1992, con sólo 10 años de edad. Sin embargo, en septiembre de ese mismo año, sin apenas comenzar la temporada, se vio obligado a dejar el club, ya que su familia se trasladó a vivir a Tenerife durante tres años por motivos personales. En 1995 regresó a Barcelona y se reincorporó al club para jugar en diversos equipos de las categorías inferiores.

    La temporada 2004-2005, ya con el número 1 en la camiseta, fue la de su consagración definitiva. Jugó como titular en 35 de los 38 partidos de Liga disputados (fue el jugador de la plantilla que más minutos jugó), encajando tan sólo 25 goles (un promedio de 0,71 goles por partido). Fue uno de los jugadores decisivos para que el FC Barcelona se proclamase campeón de la Primera División de España, su primer título como profesional.

    El 17 de mayo de 2006, el FC Barcelona jugó en el Stade de France (París) la final de la Liga de Campeones de la UEFA frente al Arsenal FC inglés. En dicho partido, Víctor resolvió diversos mano a mano contra los delanteros del conjunto londinense, especialmente Thierry Henry, que sólo pudieron batirle con un gol de cabeza de Sol Campbell. El guardameta catalán fue protagonista en diversas jugadas de peligro por parte del Arsenal, pudiendo evitar varios goles. Finalmente, el Barcelona conseguiría remontar el partido y hacerse con su segunda Liga de Campeones.

    Es el portero titular del equipo azulgrana y tercer capitán, por detrás de Carles Puyol y Xavi Hernández.
    El 19 de junio de 2009 tras lograr el triplete con el equipo y después de varios tira y afloja con el club, Víctor renueva hasta el 2014 por 7 millones de euros por temporada. En un principio el representate de Víctor pedía 11 millones. Al final tras recibir ofertas del Manchester United y otros clubes decide quedarse en el Barcelona.

    Read less
  5. 8
    Julio Cesar

    Julio Cesar

    263 points
    |
  6. Petr Cech

    250 points

    See all the rankings of Petr Cech

    Related product:

    2012-13 Chelsea Adidas Home Goalkeeper Shirt

    Buy on

    More products

  7. 10
    Joe Hart

    Joe Hart

    204 points
    |
  8. rene higuita

    58 points

    See all the rankings of rene higuita

    Related product:

    Me estoy esforzando como cuando empecé mi carrera; tengo mis ilusiones completamente renovadas: Higuita. (René Higuita, portero colombiano del ... Veracruz of Mexico): An article from: Proceso

    Buy on

    More products

  9. Vicente Guaita

    35 points

    Vicente Guaita Panadero es un futbolista español, de Torrente, Valencia. Nació el 18 de marzo de 1987.

    Read more

    Actualmente, juega de portero en el Valencia CF. Debutó en el Valencia Mestalla. Después fue transferido al Recreativo Huelva, donde alzó el Trofeo Zamora de Segunda División. Finalmente, vuelve al Valencia CF y debuta como portero titular logrando grandes actuaciones. Por ello, fue considerado como el portero revelación de la temporada en la liga española con el Valencia CF.

    Estatura: 1,90 m
    Peso: 80 kg
    Inicio de su carrera: 2006

    Read less

    See all the rankings of Vicente Guaita

    Added by: Beniparkour LE

    Original source of the video

  10. Jonathan Orozco

    29 points

    See all the rankings of Jonathan Orozco

    Related product:

    Obsesion / Obsession (Best Seller) (Spanish Edition)

    Buy on

    More products

  11. 19
    Diego Penny

    Diego Penny

    29 points
    |
  12. 24
    Lizarreta

    Lizarreta

    10 points
    |

You have added candidates in this ranking.

    Comment

    Activities

    Show more