Las mejores peliculas 2013

vota a tus mejor película :)

Statistics by Voters

Gender

Loading stats...

Age

Loading stats...

Location

Loading stats...
  1. Fast & Furious 6 (A todo gas 6)

    247 points

    Fast & Furious 6 (2013)

    Country: United States

    Genre: Action

    Director: Justin Lin

    Cast: Vin Diesel,

    Read more

    Paul Walker, Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, Gina Carano, Michelle Rodriguez, Luke Evans, Jordana Brewster, Elsa Pataky, Sung Kang, Gal Gadot, Ludacris, Tyrese Gibson, Joe Taslim, Rita Ora

    Sixth movie of the legendary series of action and cars movies Fast & Furious, although following the story timeline, this film should be the fifth one of the saga.

    In this new volume, the iconic figures of the movie franchise Dom (Vin Diesel) and Brian (Paul Walker) are missing after destroying a crime empire and stealing $100 million. At the same time, a band of lethal drivers is chased all over the globe by agent Hobbs, who will end up asking for help to the fugitive film stars in order to face these driver in the streets of London.

    Read less

    See all the rankings of Fast & Furious 6

    Added by: Cristian Monzón©

  2. 5
    Iron Man 3

    Iron Man 3

    130 points
    |
  3. dragon ball la batalla de los dioses

    103 points

    See all the rankings of dragon ball la batalla de los dioses

    Added by: Fabiola Navegante

    Related product:

    DragonBallz Battle of Gods orange bkgrnd POSTER 14.5 x 21 Dragon Ballz Ball Z anime manga (sent FROM USA in PVC pipe)

    Buy on

    More products

  4. superman el hombre de acero

    81 points

    Birth date:
    1938-06-01

    Birth place:
    Krypton

    Profession:
    Journalist
    Superhero

    Memorable quotes:

    Read more


    This looks like a job for... Superman!
    Only the weak succumb to brutality.

    Nicknames:
    Clark Kent, Kal-El, The Man of Steel, Superboy, Dark Superman, Lord Superman, Second Superman, Tomorrow Man, Last Son of Krypton

    Sex:
    male

    Read less

    See all the rankings of Superman

    Added by: Cristian Monzón©

    Related product:

    DC Comics Superman Character Apron

    Buy on

    More products

  5. 13
    After Earth

    After Earth

    50 points
    |
  6. The Host (La Huesped)

    33 points

    The Host is a science fiction/romance novel by Stephenie Meyer. The book is about Earth being invaded by

    Read more

    a parasitic alien race, known as "Souls", and follows one Soul's predicament when the consciousness of her human host refuses to co-operate with the takeover of her body.

    The Host was released on May 6, 2008, with an initial print run of 750,000 copies. An international version of the novel was released on April 2, 2008, in the United Kingdom, Ireland, Indonesia, the Philippines, Australia and Hong Kong by the UK publishing division. It was translated into Norwegian, Finnish, Estonian, Catalan, Chinese, Japanese, Croatian, Arabic, Czech, Dutch, Persian, Swedish, German, Polish, Portuguese, Italian, Spanish, Hungarian, Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian, Hebrew, Turkish, Slovak, Vietnamese and Danish among others.

    The prologue and the fourth chapter of the book can be found on Meyer's official website

    The Host was developed into a film with Andrew Niccol as director and Saoirse Ronan as Melanie. The project was first announced in September 2009 when the producers Nick Wechsler, Steve Schwartz and Paula Mae Schwartz used independent financing to acquire film rights to The Host. Niccol was hired to write the screenplay and to direct the film. In early 2011, before the start of filming, Susanna White had replaced Niccol as the director, but Niccol resumed his role of director in May 2011. In the same month, Ronan was cast to play Melanie in the adaptation. On June 27, it was announced that the film would be released on March 29, 2013, with principal photography to start in February 2012 in Louisiana and New Mexico. Open Road Films acquired the U.S. distribution rights for the film and Meyer acted as producer along with Wechsler, Steve Schwartz, and Paula Mae Schwartz

    Read less

    See all the rankings of The Host

    Added by: Cristian Monzón©

    Related product:

    The Host

    Buy on

    More products

  7. Jurassic Park

    25 points

    Steven Spielberg is an American film director and producer best known for his movies Jaws, Jurassic Park

    Read more

    and E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial.

    Read less

    See all the rankings of Steven Spielberg

    Added by: Ferran Cabòs

    Related product:

    A.I. Artificial Intelligence [Blu-ray]

    Buy on

    More products

  8. 18
    Parker

    Parker

    11 points
    |
  9. 22
    Oblivion

    Oblivion

    1 points
    |
  10. 25
    Movies

    Movies

    0 points
    |

You have added candidates in this ranking.

    Comment

    Activities

    Show more