Cual es la mejor banda de heavy metal de la historia?

Statistics by Voters

Gender

Loading stats...

Age

Loading stats...

Location

Loading stats...
  1. 1
    Black Sabbath

    Black Sabbath

    160 points
    |

    Black Sabbath

    160 points

    Son los más grandes del metal por una sencilla razón: ellos LO INVENTARON...

    See all the rankings of Black Sabbath

    Added by: v

  2. 2
    Iron Maiden

    Iron Maiden

    95 points
    |
  3. 3
    Metallica

    Metallica

    83 points
    |
  4. 4
    Judas Priest

    Judas Priest

    60 points
    |
  5. 5
    Los Suaves

    Los Suaves

    50 points
    |
  6. Motörhead

    34 points

    Nicknames:
    Power Trio

    Sex:
    female

    Birth date:
    1975

    Birth place:
    Londres

    Genres:
    metal

    See all the rankings of Motörhead

    Added by: ohcref

    Related product:

    The Best of Motörhead

    Buy on

    More products

  7. 8
    Jethro Tull

    Jethro Tull

    25 points
    |
  8. 9
    Hysteria

    Hysteria

    10 points
    |

    Hysteria

    10 points

    Muse are an English rock band from Teignmouth, Devon, formed in 1994. The band consists of childhood

    Read more

    friends Matthew Bellamy (lead vocals, lead guitar, piano, keyboards, keytar), Christopher Wolstenholme (bass, vocals, keyboards) and Dominic Howard (drums, percussion, synthesisers).

    Since the release of their 2006 album Black Holes and Revelations, keyboardist and percussionist Morgan Nicholls has performed live with the band. Muse are known for their energetic and extravagant live performances and their fusion of many music genres, including space rock, progressive rock, alternative rock, symphonic rock and electronica.

    Muse have released six studio albums: Showbiz (1999), Origin of Symmetry (2001), Absolution (2003), Black Holes and Revelations (2006), The Resistance (2009) and The 2nd Law (2012). They have also issued four live albums, Hullabaloo Soundtrack (2002), which is also a compilation of B-sides, Absolution Tour, which documents several of the band's performances such as Glastonbury Festival 2004 (2005), HAARP (2008), which documents the band's performances at Wembley Stadium in 2007 and Live at Rome Olympic Stadium which was shot in 4k and taken from the band's successful Rome show during The 2nd Law World Tour.

    Read less

    See all the rankings of Muse

    Added by: JuanMa

  9. KISS

    8 points

    Kiss is an American hard rock band formed in New York City in January 1973.[1] Well known for its

    Read more

    members' black and white face paint and flamboyant stage outfits, the group rose to prominence in the mid to late 1970s with their elaborate live performances, which featured fire breathing, blood spitting, smoking guitars, shooting rockets, levitating drum kits and pyrotechnics.

    Counting the 1978 solo albums, Kiss has been awarded 28 gold albums to date, the most of any American rock band.[2] The band has sold more than 40 million albums in the United States, of which 24 million have been certified by the RIAA[3] and their worldwide sales exceeds 100 million records, making them one of the world’s best-selling bands of all time.[4] The original 1973–80 lineup consisted of Paul Stanley (vocals and rhythm guitar), Gene Simmons (vocals and bass guitar), Ace Frehley (lead guitar and vocals) and Peter Criss (drums and vocals).

    Read less

    See all the rankings of KISS

    Added by: NissM

    Original source of the image

    Related product:

    Rock & Roll Over

    Buy on

    More products

You have added candidates in this ranking.

    Comment

    Activities

    Show more