BSO 50 sombras de Grey

Canciones que deberían aparecer en la película 50 Sombras de Grey

Statistics by Voters

Gender

Loading stats...

Age

Loading stats...

Location

Loading stats...
  1. Britney Spears- Toxic

    235 points

    Birth date:
    1981-12-02

    Birth place:
    McComb, Mississippi

    Profession:

    Read more


    Singer
    Actress
    Composer
    Entrepreneur
    Model
    Designer

    Biography:
    Britney Spears is an American recording artist, entertainer. She has sold over 100 million records worldwide, and is recognized as the best-selling female artist of the first decade of the 21st century.
    Spears began performing as a child, landing acting roles in stage productions and television shows. Her first big break was being cast in "The Mickey Mouse Club" alongside future pop stars Justin Timberlake and Christina Aguilera. She signed with Jive Records in 1997 and released her debut album “...Baby One More Time” in 1999. During her first decade in the music industry, she became a prominent figure in mainstream popular music and popular culture. Her first two albums established her as a pop icon and broke sales records, while title tracks "...Baby One More Time" and "Oops!... I Did It Again" became international number-one hits. Spears was credited with influencing the revival of teen pop during the late 1990s. In 2001, she released her third album "Britney." Her fourth album, “In the Zone” (2003), yielded chart-topping singles "Me Against the Music," "Toxic" and "Everytime."
    Spears released her next album, “Blackout,” in 2007. Despite receiving little promotion, it spawned the hits "Gimme More" and "Piece of Me." In 2008, her sixth album Circus was released, with the global chart-topping lead single "Womanizer." She embarked on her highest-grossing global concert tour, "The Circus Starring Britney Spears," in 2009. Her seventh album “Femme Fatale,” released in 2011, has become the first of her albums to yield three top ten singles in the United States.
    She has also had many acting roles, including a lead role in the movie “Crossroads.” She also has a very successful perfume line and designed a clothing line for Candies. After a high-profile relationship with Justin Timberlake, Spears married dancer Kevin Federline and had two children with him. She is currently divorced.

    Memorable quotes:
    There’s always a way. Where there’s a will there is a way. You have to believe.
    Love to me is a lot of things. Love is respect. Love is commitment. Love is honesty. Love is trust. Love is not just love. Love is all of those things combined.
    I don't like defining myself. I just am.
    I would like to be called an inspiration to people, not a role model - because I make mistakes like everybody else. When I'm offstage, I'm just like everybody else.

    Nicknames:
    Britney Jean Spears, The Princess of Pop

    Sex:
    female

    Read less

    See all the rankings of Britney Spears

    Added by: Tonina Grau Ferrer

    Related product:

    Circus

    Buy on

    More products

You have added candidates in this ranking.

    Comment

    Activities

    Show more